.

2021 Staff, Judges & Officials

.

SHOW MANAGER – Tommy Lee Jones

SHOW SECRETARY

  • Emily Day, Show Secretary
  • Sue Tallon, Hunter Office Lead
  • Jonathan Rabon, Jumper Office Lead
  • Jim Ryals, Stabling Manager

HUNTERS, JUNIORS, & PONIES JUDGES

  • Sue Ashe – Wellington, FL
  • Walter Kees – Norwalk, CT
  • Jeanne Marie Dunford Miller – Keswick, VA
  • Lyman T. Whitehead – Redding Center, CT
  • Julie Winkel – Reno, NV

HUNTER / PONY BREEDING JUDGE

  • Michael Elmore – Santa Fe, NM

JUMPER JUDGES

  • Leslie Brown – Glasgow, VA
  • Kevin Giblin – Wellington, FL
  • Carl Hansen – Simonton, TX
  • Oliver Kennedy – Brookeville, MD

CLEVELAND BAY JUDGE

  • Michael Elmore – Santa Fe, NM

CONNEMARA JUDGE

  • Michael Elmore – Santa Fe, NM

STEWARDS

  • Wayne Eubank – Fredericksburg, VA
  • Cricket Stone – Gladys, VA

SCHOOLING SUPERVISOR 

  • Beverly A. Bedard – Camp Hill, PA

VETERINARIANS

  • Piedmont Equine Practice – The Plains, VA

RINGMASTER

  • Charlie McCann – Marshall, VA
  • William Hair – Warrenton, VA

HUNTER COURSE DESIGNER

  • Skip Bailey – Loxahatchee, FL

JUMPER COURSE DESIGNERS

  • Marina Azevedo – Campinas, Brazil
  • Nick Granat – Palm Beach, FL

INGATE

  • Gerald Briggs – Smyrna, TN (Hunter II)
  • Michael Fletcher – Buzzards Bay, MA (Jumper I)
  • Anthony Morano – Ellenton, FL (Parker Hunter Ring I)
  • Nick Stewart – Mebane, NC (Jumper II)

ANNOUNCERS

  • Gerald Briggs – Smyrna, TN (Hunter II)
  • Michael Lowry – San Antonio, TX (Parker Hunter Ring I)
  • Oliver Kennedy – Brookfield, MD (Jumper I)
  • John Walker- Kent, CT (Jumper II)

Safety Coordinator: George Heston

Master of Concessions: Lee Nunnaly

Videography and Live Stream: ShowNet

Photographer: Teresa Ramsay

Technology Coordinator: Dustin Bowles

Equestrian Press: Phelps Media Group

Local and Regional Press; Bendure Communications

Social Media: Katy Carter

Sound: National Equestrian Communications

Horse Ambulance Services: Marion duPont Scott Equine Medical Center

Medical Services: Arcola Volunteer Rescue Squad and Purcellville Volunteer Rescue Squad

Blacksmiths: Tony Bucci and Scott Whitehead

Feed and Bedding Supplier: Tri-County Feeds

Horse Show Software: TimeSlice Technologies Inc.

Scoreboard and Timers: Ryegate Show Services

Corporate Sponsorships: Tracey L. Weinberg